In Memory

Greetings fellow classmates from CHS 1969!  Those of you attending our 50th Reunion are invited to look closely at the pair of Memorial Tables that I will setup Friday and Saturday evenings.   Enlarged images of our 67 classmates who have died thus far will be displayed on blue cards and surrounded by votive candles and flowers to celebrate their lives.   The Virgen de Guadalupe votives will be lit.   A half-century later following our graduation and travel out into the world we reflect on the lives we've lived, the choices we've made, careers worked, relationships, homes we've chosen.   This is a good time to get complete with whomever you are not complete with including yourself.   If there is someone you want to talk with and say what you want to say . . . .  then say it now.  This weekend.   Let go of the past, complete whatever feels incomplete.  Eventually, we'll all be represented on these Memorial Tables.  
With warm regards and great affection for my time with you at CHS, Peter Eberhardt
 
I was so sorry to see the number of our class that had passed on, many of whom I knew fairly well. It is that time of our lives, as much as we might not like to admit it, when these things start to happen. My prayers have gone out to their families....even though it may have been years since they have passed.   Mike Nored
Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


Daniel Amick (Deceased 2018)
Debby Baron (Deceased 1972)  
Fred Blanton (Deceased 2010)  
Margaret Joyce Blodgett (Deceased 2018)
David Bostwick (Deceased 1980)  
Daniel Brown (Deceased 2018)
Fredric Brown (Deceased 2013)  
William Bullock (Deceased 2018)
Linda Cole (Deceased 2008)  
Paul Converse (Deceased 2008)  
Robert Cook (Deceased 2010)  
Dana Daline (Deceased 1973)  
Scott Darroch (Deceased 2014)
Michael Duffy (Deceased 1968)  
Brent Durbin (Deceased 2010)  
Dennis Ehrichs (Deceased 1977)
Brook Firey (Deceased 1994)  
Timothy Fisher (Deceased 1999)  
Robert Ford (Deceased 2019)  
Christine Gibbs (Deceased 2002)  
Barbara Gray (Deceased 2011)  
Audene Handley (Nored) (Deceased 2015)  
William Harris (Deceased 1985)  
Richard Highsmith (Deceased 2015)  
Jon Hoeye (Deceased 2018)  
Ron Hudson (Deceased 2011)
Danny Isaacs (Deceased Year Unknown)
Guy Johnson (Deceased 2018)
Catherine Konick (Dunton) (Deceased 2018)  
Carl Leo (Deceased 1994)
David Loop (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Sandra Lorenzen (Deceased 2010)
Michael Mahan (Deceased 2013)
Bruce Martin (Deceased 2016)  
Robert McClaflin (Deceased 1969)  
Dennis McLagan (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Bruce Merrick (Deceased 2005)
David Miehe (Deceased 2019)
Pete Moppin (Deceased 2012)
Gary Moser (Deceased 2009)  
Carol Pachal (Deceased 1980)  
Melvin Plemmons (Deceased 2005)  
Linda Poole (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jacquelyn Ramsey (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Mark Randall (Deceased Year Unknown)
Susan Rasmussen (Young) (Deceased 2019)  
Ronnie Reid (Deceased Year Unknown)
Virginia Remington (Deceased 1990)  
Gregory Roberts (Deceased 2014)
Lon Rycraft (Deceased 2017)  
Mark Schwinghamer (Deceased Year Unknown)
Janice Scott (Deceased 2000)  
Robert Seegmueller (Deceased 2019)  
Kathryn Seeley (Deceased 2000)  
Scott Smith (Deceased 1987)  
Doug Somppi (Deceased 2006)  
Connie Stavenau (Deceased 2016)  
Judith Tollefson (Anders-Gilbert) (Deceased 2013)  
Carol Tyo (Lowden) (Deceased 2017)  
Carl Wagner (Deceased 1989)
Wayne Walker (Deceased 2001)
William Weger (Deceased 1992)
Marcia Weller (Goff) (Deceased 2019)  
Diane Williamson (Jondrow) (Deceased 2017)  
Charlotte Worth (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Mike Wyse (Deceased 1986)  
James York (Deceased 2000)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.